Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
Member
User avatar
Main: Evo
Level: 34

Joined: Sat Jul 31, 2010 4:58 am
Posts: 2150
Post Inventory windows are bloody bugged
When I open inventory of some ship in a station throu right click and click "all" or any other button, that ship's inventory turns into inventory of other ship, the one I was in at that time.

_________________
Original Sybir /GodSteel
My custom shader
┌∩┐(◣_◢)┌∩┐


Fri Mar 16, 2012 9:53 am
Profile
Member
User avatar
Team: IfElseCube
Rank: Operator
Main: Dindu Nuffin
Level: 3320

Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 4:44 pm
Posts: 2156
Location: Californication
Post Re: Inventory windows are bloody bugged
Also the double pop up system where one inventory is active and the other is not active is quite annoying.

_________________
Death to Pirates!

http://img850.imageshack.us/img850/2103/mutes.jpg


Fri Mar 16, 2012 4:19 pm
Profile
User avatar
Main: SirDraygon
Level: 230

Joined: Sat Mar 17, 2012 4:17 pm
Posts: 8
Post Re: Inventory windows are bloody bugged
Yeah, whenever I go cap ships and sell them, I end up with that capped ship's inventory after I dock, select, sell, then re-select to my regular ship.

_________________
"With Anger, there is Hate. Where there is Hate, there is Fear. Where there is Fear, there is the Dark Side. Do not fall to the Dark Side!"


Tue Apr 03, 2012 4:31 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.