Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
User avatar
Team: Traders
Rank: Soldier
Main: 1800-UR NOT UBER
Level: 3489

Joined: Thu Feb 07, 2008 6:38 pm
Posts: 47
Location: Sunrise land
Post Slave damage popups
It doesn't work.
I looked and the box was definitely checked. No matter how many restarts or check/unchecks i do, It won't display the damage my slaves are doing. I've tried to use /showslavedamage but that doesn't seem to work as well.


Sat Apr 05, 2014 7:01 am
Profile
User avatar
Main: The Vert
Level: 60

Joined: Thu Sep 19, 2013 11:30 am
Posts: 1239
Post Re: Slave damage popups
Thank you for your report :) The issue with the /showslavedamage command is on our bug tracker already, and I updated it with information on the popup not showing.

_________________
Important bug reporting information:

Please check these Bug report guidelines before you make your first bug report, or if you are uncertain on how to do it.


Mon Apr 07, 2014 6:31 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.