Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
User avatar
Main: Gold Spacer
Level: 3270

Joined: Sat Jul 04, 2009 7:14 pm
Posts: 469
Location: Illinois, USA
Post Qafir+ drone elec
The drone's description says it takes 13.5k elec to place but it takes 15k when I place it. I'm not sure if this is a typo in the description or the drone is taking too much. Unless it's a graphical error.

_________________
Goldylox
Image


Sun Aug 30, 2015 11:01 am
Profile
Dev Team
Main: SuperCow
Level: 25

Joined: Wed Jul 07, 2010 3:00 pm
Posts: 357
Post Re: Qafir+ drone elec
Probably a graphical bug or lag related to smooth regen on the client's end. I tested a Qafir+ with a Mzungu Thunder (14k) and it worked just fine.


Wed Sep 23, 2015 7:56 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.