Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
Team: Star Revolution X
Rank: Officer
Main: Thick Black Long Coffee
Level: 4181

Joined: Tue Aug 31, 2010 2:39 pm
Posts: 92
Post Slaves not mining roids
For some reasons I cannot seem to get my slaves to mine roids, it has a radar, mining weapon, scoop, a trade bot, and energy. The error is "No useful weapon"


Mon May 29, 2017 4:14 pm
Profile
Team: Star Revolution X
Rank: Officer
Main: ShawnMcCall
Level: 2433

Joined: Sat Jan 19, 2013 5:42 am
Posts: 1932
Post Re: Slaves not mining roids
reyjalrm wrote:
For some reasons I cannot seem to get my slaves to mine roids, it has a radar, mining weapon, scoop, a trade bot, and energy. The error is "No useful weapon"


Does it have enough energy to fire its weapon? Slaves don't use weapon charging iirc.


Mon May 29, 2017 4:24 pm
Profile
Team: Star Revolution X
Rank: Officer
Main: Thick Black Long Coffee
Level: 4181

Joined: Tue Aug 31, 2010 2:39 pm
Posts: 92
Post Re: Slaves not mining roids
Worked, thx


Mon May 29, 2017 5:02 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.